© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2018  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards





Listing of Exhibitors – open show 7 April 2018



Back to Spring open show 2018


Barrowclough Mrs L. & Mr D. 177,Preston New Road, Churchtwon Southport   PR9 8NS 07789825767

1 SHADOWESS ETERNAL SPIRIT ( Lythwood Salopian X Milesend Millisent ) 04/10/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 16 17 19 20

2 SHADOWESS ETERNAL DREAM ( Lythwood Salopian X Milesend Millisent ) 04/10/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 16 19 20

3 JAELIS MYSTIQUE TOPAZ ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Jaelis Mystique Teardrop ) 27/06/2016 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ritche Class 21   

4 MILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT ( Ch Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend X Ch Shellthorn Solar Storm ) 04/05/2012 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 22   

5 MILESEND MUSICAL LADY ( Eljetia Valentine Price of Milesend X Milesend Sea queen ) 12/12/2008 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 25   

6 MILESEND MILLICENT ( Keycharm Black Shado X Milesend Martha`s Star ) 10/11/2015 B Br. Mrs J Miles NFC.   

Bendelow Mrs H. M. H. Amethrickeh 93, Welland Crescent Elsecar, Barnsley, Yorkshire S74 8AE 01226934178

7 GUXEL GOLDEN RINGER ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge X Amethrickeh Alluring Lady ) 09/07/2017 D Br. Mr & Mrs Heels Classes 1 4  

8 AMETHRICKEH BOOGINIGHT ( Raylisa Jitterbug Boogie X Amethrickeh Superlicious ) 19/06/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 2 5  

Bladon Mrs D. 12, Edge Lane, Thornton Merseyside   L23 4TQ 0151924 9941

9 KIEMONT ANGEL`S DELIGHT ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Shellamoyed She`s the One ) 20/06/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 17 18 20

10 SHELLAMOYED SHE`S THE ONE ( Shellamoyed the Statesman X Shellamoyed Sheraleigh ) 12/07/2015 B Br. D. Fisher Class 21   

Bostock Mr P. 24, Underwood Lane, Crewe, Cheshire   CW1 3JZ 01270213513

11 JAELIS MYSTIQUE CLEAR SKIES ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Jaelis Mystique Teardrop ) 27/06/2016 D Br. Ritchie Classes 4 5 13

12 JAELIS MYSTIQUE MISTRESS ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW X Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW ) 02/08/2014 B Br. Ritchie Classes 21 22 26

Botham Mrs M. The Cherries, Benllech, Anglesey N. Wales  LL74 8SR 01248 852029

13 BALIDORN SECRECY ( Ch Lythwood Secrect Dealer X Balidorn Foxstone`s Country Rose ) 04/09/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 16 17  

Chatterley Miss S. 35, Ryestone Drive, Ripponden Sowerby Bridge   HX6 4JW 07960289364

14 SILVER COIN ( Sandwick Turn Back Time at Highbrook X Chalmoor Angel Eyes at Chattersons ) 15/04/2016 D Br. Exh Classes 6 14  

Dawson P.A. Mrs 50, Brick Kiln Lane, Rufford Ormskirk, Lancs  LL40 ISZ 01704 822330

15 SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY HEAVEN ( Marsula Shogun X Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven ) 20/05/2016 B Br. Mrs D Fisher Classes 19 28  

16 MOHNESEE`S PANDEMONIUM ( Mohnesee Mr Palmer X Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee ) 26/08/2010 B Br. Mrs K Hateley Class 25   

Dixon J. Mrs 8, Wallaceneuk  Kelso Scottish Borders   TD5 8BR 01573224319

17 TACHNAMADRA TOFFEE APPLE ( Felthorn Jazz Singer JW X Speedlines I walk the Line at Tachnamadra Imp Swe ) 21/04/2015 D Br. M. Bywater Classes 7 9 11 15

Durr Dr S. Details Withheld at request of exhibitor       

18 KESALKO GOLDEN LEGACY ( Castlerose Talk of the Devil X Milwyr The Duchess of Kesalko ) 05/04/2013 D Br. Cummings NFC.   

Gamble Miss H. Details Withheld at request of exhibitor       

19 SOLYRIC INAUGURAL GOLD ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric ) 08/09/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 1 2 5

20 SOLYRIC ORIGINAL GOLD ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric ) 08/09/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 16 17 19

21 BALIDORN SOLITUDE AT SOLYRIC  JW ( Balidorn Bushman ShCM X Balidorn Solitaire ) 25/10/2015 B Br. M Botham Classes 26 30  

Glover-Guest Mrs M. Bella Vista Halfway Close Topcliffe Road Thirsk N.Yorks YO7 3HN 01845 577640

22 DOONELODGE DEMORA ( Herds Humphrey X Doonelodge Gangsters Moll ) 10/10/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 21 29  

23 DOONELODGE TOP NOTCH ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Doonlodge Demora ) 12/10/2017 B Br. Exh NFC.   

Greenhill Mr & Mrs R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 0121 5325573

24 MOHNESEE DIAMONDS `N`PEARLS JW ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Exh Classes 22 28  

Hardy Mrs J. 29, Smithfield Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire,   TF9 1EJ 01630 698003

25 SANDWICK STAGELIGHT ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 28/01/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 3 12  

26 SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER ( Lythwood Salopian     X Sandwick Twist of Fate JW ) 14/07/2015 D Br. Exh Class 7   

27 SANDWICK SILHOUETTE ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 28/01/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 18 20  

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 0121 5325573

28 MOHNESEE MILLLYBELLE ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Mohnesee Dancing Belle ) 28/08/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 16 19 20

29 SANSCOTT SWEET SERENITY AT MOHNESEE ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW ) 30/01/2017 B Br. Mrs S Moore Class 18   

30 VIEWDALE ANNA ( Mastermind at Shelridge JW X Mohnesee Time for a Change at Viewdale ) 28/02/2017 B Br. Mr I Isdale Class 27   

Hayes Mrs G. 2, Mull View, Kirk Michael, Isle of Man   IM6 1AQ 01624878438

31 CONORVEAN TONKIN ( Ch Philhope Leader of the Pack X Conorvean Morenwyn ) 25/04/2013 D Br. Mrs M McCourt Classes 8 15  

32 CONORVEAN CAZIER ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Conorvean Figgy Duff ) 20/04/2011 D Br. Mrs M McCourt Class 11   

Hayhurst Ms S. 15, Fielding Cresent, Blackburn, Lancs   BB2 4TD 01254 209895

33 KEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE JW ( Ch Edglonian Singin the Blues X Keycharm Sundown ) 05/08/2012 B Br. Exh Class 23   

Jackson Mr & Mrs G & D.G. 28, Higher Gate Road,  Huncoat  Accrington, Lancashire  BB5 6LF 01254 392510

34 KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL ( Sommerville TriI Maccool X Shellomoyed Dancing On Ice ) 25/06/2015 B Br. Mrs S Heyhurst Classes 21 22  

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

35 SHELLISLE BELLA MIA ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Chalmoor Silver Cascade of Shelisle ) 12/10/2010 B Br. Exh NFC.   

36 CHALMOOR SILVER CASCADE OF SHELLISLE ( Ch Shelridge Wishmaster X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 23/05/2007 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ambler NFC.   

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

37 ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD ( Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM X Rappatty Little Town Flirt of Ontoco ) 03/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S Jeenes Classes 21 27  

38 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Class 25   

39 ELJETIA GYPSY QUEEN AT CHALYNWOOD SHCM ( Ch Shelridge Socrates X Ch Milesend Stormqueen ) 01/10/2003 B Br. Mrs J Parkes NFC.   

40 CHALYNWOOD HOT CHOCOLATE ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh NFC.   

Major C. Mrs Brookwood  Station Road, Strines New Mills  SK22 3AL 01663762175

41 MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR ( Ch Edglonian Singin the Blues X Tri`n Stop Me At Mistyisle ) 24/04/2013 B Br. Venton Classes 22 27  

Mottram Mr & Mrs K.F. Squirrels Leap 4, The Woodlands Dorrington  Shropshire. SY5 7LG 01743 718965

42 LANTEAGUE GOLD SOVEREIGN AT LOCHKAREN ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Willowgarth Crimson Dawn Over Lanteague ) 17/06/2017 D Br. S. Freeman Classes 2 3  

Officer Mrs A. 6, Lincoln Road, Hawarden  Deeside, Flintshire  CH5 3RW 01244 536926

43 CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD JW SHCM ( Lythwood Salopian X Castlerose  Foxy Lady ) 29/06/2015 D Br. Edwards Classes 7 15  

Ritchie Mrs A & Mr M 25 Lexton Drive, Churchtown, Southport,  Lancs, PR9 8QP. 01704 505872  

44 JAELIS MYSTIQUE ETERNITY ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Jaelis Mystique Teardrop ) 20/06/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 18 19 20

45 JAELIS MYSTIQUE REFLECTION JW ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW ) 02/08/2014 B Br. Exh Class 23   

46 JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE ( Myndoc Bita Blue X Jaelis Mystique Gem ) 28/04/2008 B Br. Exh Class 25   

Rule Mr C.D. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

47 EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK AT BLEATARN ( Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian X Edglonian Dare to Dream ) 22/01/2009 D Br. D Pearson Classes 10 11 15

48 BLEATARN CASSIES DREAM ( Katiedale Jack of Diamonds at Bleatarn X Bleatarn Cillas Dream ) 16/07/2013 B Br. Exh Classes 28 29  

Rule Mr & Mrs D.R. & I.A. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

49 BLEATARN CHANTILLY LACE ( Bleatarn Super Trooper X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 15/06/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 19 20  

Saunders Mrs I.V. Details Withheld at request of exhibitor       

50 CHALMOOR SHADES OF GOLD AT FERNFREY JW ( Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend X Chalmoor Cherish ) 25/05/2013 D Br. M & J Ambler Class 8   

51 DUNBRAE BOND`S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY ( Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond Of Fernfrey JW ShCM X Dunbrae Time To Wish ) 25/06/2010 D Br. K. Shovelton Class 10   

52 CHALMOOR I`M A PEACH AT FERNFREY ( Felthorn Jazz Singer X Chalmoor Cherish ) 28/11/2014 B Br. M & J Ambler Class 23   

Slane Miss R. 14,  East O`Hills, Heswall, Wirral Merseyside  CH60 5SZ 0151 9031063

53 RAPPATTY SUMMER MAGIC OF GLENFAERIE ( Mohnesee Bandmaster X Mohnesee Miss Maria ) 05/08/2005 B Br. Marie Luto NFC.   

Spencer & Edwards Mrs N & Mr & Mrs J.  198 Halton Road, Runcorn Cheshire   WA7 5RL 01928 590475

54 CASTLEROSE NORTHERN SOUL ( Sandwick Kirov X Castlerose Leap of Faith ) 09/08/2016 D Br. Edwards Classes 5 6  

Sutherland Mrs L. Penylan Farm Tainant Penycae Wrexham  LL14 1VG 01978844429

55 RICHMAUS TED BOY ( Navarrem Mr Sitges at Richmaus X Richmaus Mistress ) 01/11/2017 D Br. Mrs M Hardwick NFC.   

Thompson Mrs V.M 53 Athol Drive, Eastham Wirral   CH62 8DR 0151 3272283

56 BRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft ) 02/04/2006 B Br. Mrs M Smith NFC.   

57 GLENCHARM JASPER ( Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville X Glencharm Song at Twilight ) 15/11/2005 D Br. Exh NFC.   

58 GLENCHARM SONG AT TWILIGHT ( Shelridge Flashdance X Iliad Isadored at Glencharm ) 22/07/2003 B Br. Exh NFC.   

59 IVYDALE LOVE TOKEN AT GLENCHARM ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Ivydale Sapphire ) 04/06/2009 B Br. Mrs C Williams NFC.   

60 KIEMONT MEADOW FLOWER AT GLENCHARM ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Kiemonet Nutmeg Shadow at Shellamoyed ) 04/02/2014 B Br. Mr & Mrs Bladon NFC.   

Tinker Mrs D.M. Details Withheld at request of exhibitor

61 HILLHENRY WINTER STORM OVER RIGGSBECK JW ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Hillhenry The Tempist ) 30/11/2014 D Br. Mrs D J Linford Class 8   

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

62 TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE ( Benravia Black Ice X Seauro Abracadabra at Balidorn ) 01/05/2011 B Br. M. Botham Classes 23 30  

63 LITTLE RED-CAP DU CHEMIN DES KORRIGANS (AUS.SH.)  ( Northbay`s Who Toad U Tryfecta X Sonrise Million Dollar Baby ) 24/05/2015 B Br. Dugay & Raynaud NFC.   

Watson Mr & Mrs M. 21, Packwood Close, Hadley Heath, Willenhall, West Midlands  WV13 3EF 01902636968

64 SOLYRIC INITIAL GOLD AT SHEBAMIRO ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric ) 08/09/2017 B Br. Miss K H Gamble Class 16   

65 SHEBAMIRO CHINA BLUE ( Myndoc Bita Blue X Myndoc Mission Fair ) 06/10/2009 B Br. Exh NFC.   

Woolley Mrs V A  83, Valley Prospect,  Newark Notts,   NG24 4QN O1636672566

66 PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge X Pepperhill Miss Peggartty ) 14/07/2016 D Br. Daniels & Taylor Classes 6 12  

67 VALJON LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS ( Lirren Footlight at Auberswell X Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon ) 02/09/2004 D Br. Exh NFC.   


  



Back to Spring open show 2018