© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2017  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards


Summer open show - Saturday 5 August 2017

Judge:  Mrs Allyson King (Allyking)

Best in show line up L-R:  BD & RBIS   Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW,
BB & BIS   Ch Willowgarth Gentle Breeze JW, BPIS  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee,
BVIS  Sandiacre Set In Ice
Best Dogs 
BVD & BVIS  Sandiacre Set In Ice  
BD & RBIS   Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW 
RBD  Highbrook He’s Got Style           
BPD   Balidorn Bushfire

Best Bitches  

BVB  Ch Rannerdale Star O’The North JW

BB & BIS  Ch Willowgarth Gentle Breeze JW

RBB  Highbrook Hot Fizz

BPB & BPIS  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee






1. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Dog  (2)

16. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Bitch  (4, 2 a)

1.  Balidorn Bushfire  BPD
2.  Sandwick Stagelight
3.
4.
5.

1.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee   BPB &  BPIS
2.  Shelcrest Skylark
3.
4.
5.

2. Puppy (6-12 months) Dog  (1)

17. Puppy (6-12 months) Bitch  (3, 1 a)



1.  Castlerose Northern Soul  
2.
3.
4.
5.

1.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee  
2.  Bleatarn Chantilly Lace  
3.  Shelcrest Starling
4.
5.


3. Junior (6-18 months) Dog  (5, 1a)

18. Junior (6-18 months) Bitch  (5, 1 abs)



1.  Highbrook He’s Got Style   Res BD
2.  Silver Coin
3.  Castlerose Northern Soul
4.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies
5.  

1.  Rannerdale Queen of the North
2.  Channerswick Penny Lane
3.  Shellamoyed Simply Heaven
4.
5.

4.  Maiden Dog (3, 1a)

19.  Maiden Bitch (4, 2a)











1.  Sandwick Stagelight   
2.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies
3.
4.
5.

1.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee  
2.  Shelcrest Skylark
3.
4.
5.

5.  Novice Dog (4, 1a)

20. Novice Bitch (4, 1a)











1.  Silver Coin
2.  Sandwick Stagelight
3.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies
4.
5.

1.  Herds Hillarity
2.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee
3.  Doonelodge Demora
4.
5.

6.  Graduate Dog (2)

21. Graduate Bitch (3)








1.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
2.  Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM
3.  
4.
5.

1.  Mohnesee’s Pandemonium
2.  Doonelodge Demora
3.  Jaelis Mystique Mistress
4.
5.

7. Postgraduate Dog (5)

22. Postgraduate Bitch (7)








1.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
2.  Iliad Isle Spy
3.  Sandwick Fortune Seeker
4.  Milesend March Storm
5.  Hillhenry Winter Storm Over Riggsbeck JW

1.  Jaelis Mystique Mistress
2.  Sheltysham Medley of Dreams
3.  Mohnesee Diamonds ‘N’ Pearls JW
4.  Milesend Rock Queen at Keycharm
5.  Keycharm Artic Queen with Gordil

8. Limit Dog (1)

23. Limit Bitch (5, 3a)









1.  Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW  BD & RBIS
2.
3.
4.
5.

1.  Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW
2.  Herds Hallicia at Iliad
3.
4.
5.

9. Open Dog (3)

24. Open Bitch (3, 1a)


1.  Chalmoor Shades of Gold at Fernfrey JW
2.  Ch Degallo the Vindicator at Rowancrest
3.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
4.
5.

1.  Ch Willowgarth Gentle Breeze JW   BB & BIS
2.  Highbrook Hot Fizz    Res BB
3.  Chalmoor I’m A Peach at Fernfrey
4.  
5.

10. Veteran Dog (5, 1a)

25. Veteran Bitch (5)

1.  Sandiacre Set in Ice  BVD & BVIS
2.  Ch Shebaville Secret Mission
3.  Edglonian Lets Rock at Bleatarn
4.  Dunbrae Bond’s Wish of Gold for Fernfrey
5.

1.  Ch Rannerdale Star O’The North JW   BVB
2.  Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay
3.  Chalynwood Chumani
4.  Tooralie L’Exceptionelle
5.

11. Special Open Dog - Sable & White (2)

26.  Special Open Bitch - Sable & White (2)









1.  Edglonian Lets Rock at Bleatarn
2.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
3.
4.
5.

1.  Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW ShCM
2.  Jaelis Mystique Mistress
3.
4.
5.

12. Special Open Dog - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White
      (1)

27.  Special Open Bitch - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black &        White (4)









1.  Pepperhill in the Moment
2.  
3.
4.
5.

1.  Mohnesee’s Pandemonium
2.  Sheltysham Medley of Dreams
3.  Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star
4.  Ontoco Lunar Eclipse at Chalynwood
5.

13. Special Open Dog - Blue Merle (3, 1a)

28. Special Open Bitch - Blue Merle (5, 1a)


1.  Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM
2.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies
3.
4.
5.

1.  Channerswick Penny Lane
2.  Rowancrest Blue Champaigne at Shellamoyed
3.  Mohnesee Diamonds ‘N’ Pearls JW
4.  Keycharm Artic Queen With Gordil
5.

14. Special Open Dog - Bred by Exhibitor (1)

29.  Special Open Bitch - Bred by Exhibitor (4, 2a)









1.  Silver Coin
2.
3.
4.
5.

1.  Ch Rannerdale Queen of Hearts JW
2.  Chalynwood Chumani
3.
4.
5.

15. Special Open Dog - Not Bred by Exhibitor (4)

30. Special Open Bitch - Not Bred by Exhibitor (3, 1a)








1.  Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus)
2.  Pepperhill in the Moment
3.  Edglonian Let’s Rock at Bleatarn
4.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
5.

1.  Channerswick Penny Lane
2.  Ontoco Lunar Eclipse at Chalynwood
3.
4.
5.

And last, but not least………
…..winner of the junior handling competition - well done!