© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2017  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards





Listing of Exhibitors – Summer open show 2017



Back to Summer show 2017



Benstead Miss M. E.  Pant Yr Escair, Penuwch, Tregaron, Ceredigion.  SY25 6RA 01974 821467

1 BENRAVIA ICED DIAMOND ( Benravia Black Ice X Albanyrose Coz I`m Worth it at Benravia ) 29/01/2015 D Br. Exh Classes 4 5   

Benstead Miss M. E.  Pant Yr Escair, Penuwch, Tregaron, Ceredigion.  SY25 6RA 01974 821467

2 CH SANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA JW.SHCM ( Ch Milesend Nightforce X Ch Francehill Icemaiden ) 13/09/2009 D Br. Mrs S Wigglesworth Classes 10 13   

Bostock Mr P. 24, Underwood Lane, Crewe, Cheshire   CW1 3JZ 01270213513

3 JAELIS MYSTIQUE CLEAR SKIES ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Jaelis Mystique Teardrop ) 27/06/2016 D Br. Ritchie Classes 3 4 5 13

Bostock Mr P. 24, Underwood Lane, Crewe, Cheshire   CW1 3JZ 01270213513

4 JAELIS MYSTIQUE MISTRESS ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW X Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW ) 02/08/2014 B Br. Ritchie Classes 21 22 26  

Botham Mrs M. The Cherries, Benllech, Anglesey N. Wales  LL74 8SR 01248 852029

5 BALIDORN BUSHFIRE ( Balidorn Bushman SHCM X Balidorn Solitaire ) 29/01/2017 D Br. Exh Class 1    

Chatterley Miss S. 35, Ryestone Drive, Ripponden Sowerby Bridge   HX6 4JW 07960289364

6 SILVER COIN ( Sandwick Turn Back Time at Highbrook X Chalmoor Angel Eyes ) 15/04/2016 D Br. Exh Classes 3 5 14  

Dawson Mrs P.A. 50 Brick Kiln Lane, Rufford, Ormskirk   L40 1SZ 01704 822330

7 SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY HEAVEN  ( Marsula Shogun JW ShCM X Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW  ) 20/05/2016 B Br. Mrs D Fisher Class 18    

Dawson Mrs P.A. 50 Brick Kiln Lane, Rufford, Ormskirk   L40 1SZ 01704 822330

8 MOHNESEE`S PANDEMONIUM  ( Mohnesee Mr Palmer X Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee ) 25/08/2010 B Br. Mrs K Hateley Classes 21 27   

Dixon J. Mrs 8, Wallaceneuk  Kelso Scottish Borders   TD5 8BA 01573224319

9 TACHNAMADRA TOFFEE APPLE ( Felthorn Jazz Singer JW X Speedlines I walk the Line at Tachnamadra Imp Swe ) 21/04/2015 D Br. M. Bywater Classes 6 7 9 11 15

Durr Dr S. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

10 KESALKO GOLDEN LEGACY ( Castlerose Talk of the Devil X Milwyr The Duchess of Kesalko ) 05/04/2013 D Br. Cummings NFC    

Edwards Mr & Mrs J. Castlerose, Tilstock Lane, Prees Heath, Whitchurch, Shropshire. SY13 3JP 01948 667708

11 CASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER JW SHCM ( Malaroc The Master Clown X Castlerose Madame Arcati JW ) 19/09/2011 D Br. Exh Class 13    

Fitz-Harris H. Miss 17, Cannon Walk, Denton Manchester   M34 6JL 01613126553

12 ABUELA CAED MILE FAILTE ( Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest X Abuela`s Dicey Reilly ) 23/11/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 16 19   

Glover-Guest Mrs M. Bella Vista Halfway Close Topcliffe Road Thirsk N.Yorks YO7 3HN 01845 577640

13 DOONELODGE DEMORA ( Herds Humphrey X Doonelodge Gangsters Moll ) 10/10/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 20 21   

Goodwin Mr & Mrs K & L.A. 32a, The Drive. Roundhay, Leeds   LS8 1JH 0113 2370952

14 HIGHBROOK HE`S GOT STYLE ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Highbrook Hot Fizz ) 08/05/2016 D Br. Exh Class 3    

Goodwin Mr & Mrs K & L.A. 32a, The Drive. Roundhay, Leeds   LS8 1JH 0113 2370952

15 HIGHBROOK HOT FIZZ ( Lianbray Lovehart at Highbrook JW X Ch Rannerdale Some Like it Hot at Highbrook ) 09/08/2013 D Br. Exh Class 8    

Goodwin Mr & Mrs K & L.A. 32a, The Drive. Roundhay, Leeds   LS8 1JH 0113 2370952

16 HERDS HILLARITY ( Herds Humphrey JW X Ch Herds Hallelujah JW ) 06/09/2015 B Br. Miss M Gatheral Class 20    

Green Mr & Mrs G. H.  Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

17 GWENSWAY MYFANWY CARIAD ( Castlerose Talk of the Devil X Malaroc Miami  ) 24/03/2010 B Br. Exh Classes 24 28 29  

Greenhill Mr & Mrs R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 0121 5325573

18 SANSCOTT VICTOR SILVESTER WITH MOHNESEE JW ( Mohnesee Bandmaster JW X Sherkarl Talk of the town at Sanscott ) 10/11/2013 D Br. Mrs S. Moore Class 8    

Greenhill Mr & Mrs R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 0121 5325573

19 MOHNESEE DIAMONDS `N`PEARLS JW ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Exh Classes 22 28   

Griffin Mrs F. E. Pant Yr Escair, Penuwch, Tregaron, Ceredigion.  SY25 6RA 01974 821467

20 MELCETTE SHOOTING STAR ( Ch Sandiacre Sea of Stars at Benravia JW ShCM X Edglonian On The Town with Melcette ) 16/02/2012 B Br. Exh Class 23    

Hardy Mrs J. 29, Smithfield Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire,   TF9 1EJ 01630 698003

21 SANDWICK STAGELIGHT ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 28/01/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 1 4 5  

Hardy Mrs J. 29, Smithfield Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire,   TF9 1EJ 01630 698003

22 SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER ( Lythwood Salopian     X Sandwick Twist of Fate JW ) 14/07/2015 D Br. Exh Class 7    

Hardy Mrs J. 29, Smithfield Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire,   TF9 1EJ 01630 698003

23 SANDWICK SILHOUETTE ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 28/01/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 16 19 20  

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 0121 5325573

24 SANSCOTT SWEET SERENITY AT MOHNESEE ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW ) 30/01/2017 B Br. Mrs S Moore Classes 16 17 19 20

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 0121 5325573

25 MOHNESEE PETTICOAT LACE JW ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee JW X Willowgarth Golden Summer ) 30/03/2016 B Br. Exh Class 18    

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 0121 5325573

26 CH WILLOWGARTH TANGEREINE LACE AT MOHNESEE JW SHCM ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Ch Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth JW ) 06/09/2014 B Br. Mrs J. Stockden Class 26    

Hayhurst Ms S. 15, Fielding Cresent, Blackburn, Lancs   BB2 4TD 01254 209895

27 MILESEND ROCKQUEEN AT KEYCHARM ( Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend X Daisyway Skyrock of Milesend ) 30/01/2013 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 22    

Jackson Mr & Mrs G & D.G. 28, Higher Gate Road,  Huncoat  Accrington, Lancashire  BB5 6LF 01254 392510

28 KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL ( Sommerville TriI Maccool X Shellomoyed Dancing On Ice ) 22/06/2015 B Br. Mrs S Heyhurst Classes 22 28   

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

29 SHELLISLE BELLA MIA ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Chalmoor Silver Cascade of Shelisle ) 12/10/2010 B Br. Exh NFC    

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

30 CHALMOOR SILVER CASCADE OF SHELLISLE ( Ch Shelridge Wishmaster X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 23/05/2007 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ambler NFC    

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

31 ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD ( Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM X Rappatty Little Town Flirt of Ontoco ) 03/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S Jeenes Classes 22 27 30  

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

32 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Classes 25 29   

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

33 ELJETIA GYPSY QUEEN AT CHALYNWOOD SHCM ( Ch Shelridge Socrates X Ch Milesend Stormqueen ) 01/10/2003 B Br. Mrs J Parkes NFC    

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

34 CHALYNWOOD HOT CHOCOLATE ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh NFC    

Lycett Mrs & Miss J. & A. Illiad 2 Marsh Lane Fordhouses Wolverhampton W. Mids WV10 6RU 01902 787447

35 ILIAD ISLE SPY ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 D Br. Exh Class 7    

Lycett Mrs & Miss J. & A. Illiad 2 Marsh Lane Fordhouses Wolverhampton W. Mids WV10 6RU 01902 787447

36 HERDS HALLICIA AT ILIAD ( Int Ch Milesend Sky Walker X Maryville Storm Warning ) 09/09/2013 B Br. Gatheral Class 23    

Mackie Mrs M.B 3, Coatsgate Walk, Dovecotes Est. Pendeford,  Wolverhampton.  WV8 1XS 01902 750667

37 CH SHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSION ( Ch Myndoc on a Mission X Shebaville Secret Love ) 06/06/2010 D Br. Exh Class 10    

Major Mrs C. Brookwood  Station Road, Strines New Mills  SK22 3AL 01663762175

38 MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR ( Ch Edglonian Singin the Blues X Tri`n Stop Me At Mistyisle ) 24/04/2013 B Br. K & G Venton Classes 22 27   

Officer Mrs A. 6, Lincoln Road, Hawarden  Deeside, Flintshire  CH5 3RW 01244 536926

39 CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD JW ( Lythwood Salopian X Castlerose  Foxy Lady ) 29/06/2015 D Br. Edwards Class 6    

Ritchie Mrs A & Mr M 25 Lexton Drive, Churchtown, Southport,  Lancs, PR9 8QP. 01704 505872  

40 JAELIS MYSTIQUE REFLECTION JW ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW ) 02/08/2014 B Br. Exh Class 23    

Ritchie Mrs A & Mr M 25 Lexton Drive, Churchtown, Southport,  Lancs, PR9 8QP. 01704 505872  

41 JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE ( Myndoc Bita Blue X Jaelis Mystique Gem ) 28/04/2008 B Br. Exh Class 25    

Rowan Mrs D. 22, Cross Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield.   S36 1AY 0114 2831928

42 CH DEGALLO THE VINDICATOR AT ROWANCREST ( Ch Degallo the Ultimate X Degallo Dancing in the Dark ) 21/08/2011 B Br. Mrs L Scott Class 9    

Rowan Mrs D. 22, Cross Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield.   S36 1AY 0114 2831928

43 ROWANCREST BLUE CHAMPAIGNE AT SHELLAMOYED  ( Ch Shellamoyed Wizard of Oz X Butterwell Lolika ) 07/02/2015 D Br. Exh Class 28    

Rule Mr C.D. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

44 EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK AT BLEATARN ( Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian X Edglonian Dare to Dream ) 22/01/2009 D Br. D Pearson Classes 10 11 15  

Rule Mr & Mrs D.R. & I.A. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

45 BLEATARN CHANTILLY LACE ( Bleatarn Super Trooper X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 15/08/2016 B Br. Exh Class 17    

Sapsford Mrs P. 9, Dol Helyg Talybont, Bangor   LL57 3YA 01248 355916

46 SHELCREST SKYLARK ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Sheltysham Medley of Dreams ) 16/11/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 16 19   

Sapsford Mrs P. 9, Dol Helyg Talybont, Bangor   LL57 3YA 01248 355916

47 SHELCREST STARLING ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Sheltysham Medley of Dreams ) 16/11/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 17 29   

Sapsford Mrs P. 9, Dol Helyg Talybont, Bangor   LL57 3YA 01248 355916

48 SHELTYSHAM MEDLEY OF DREAMS ( Jontygray I have a Dream for Franmead X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 26/04/2014 B Br. P Forster-Cooper Classes 22 27   

Saunders Mrs I.V. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

49 CHALMOOR SHADES OF GOLD AT FERNFREY JW ( Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend X Chalmoor Cherish ) 25/05/2013 D Br. M & J Ambler Class 9    

Saunders Mrs I.V. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

50 DUNBRAE BOND`S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY ( Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond Of Fernfrey JW ShCM X Dunbrae Time To Wish ) 25/06/2010 D Br. K. Shovelton Class 10    

Saunders Mrs I.V. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

51 CHALMOOR I`M A PEACH AT FERNFREY ( Felthorn Jazz Singer X Chalmoor Cherish ) 28/11/2014 B Br. M & J Ambler Class 24    

Saunders Mrs I.V. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

52 MARYVILLE POLLYANNA AT SHATAY ( Ch Shatay Dellas Little Fella X Maryville Northern Star ) 03/03/2005 B Br. Mr J Hughes Class 25    

Slane Miss R. 18, East O`Hills, Heswall, Wirral Merseyside  CH60 5SZ 0151 936 0048

53 RAPPATTY SUMMER MAGIC OF GLENFAERIE ( Mohnesee Bandmaster X Mohnesee Miss Maria ) 05/08/2005 B Br. Marie Luto NFC    

Spencer & Edwards Mrs N & Mr & Mrs J.  198 Halton Road, Runcorn Cheshire   WA7 5RL 01928 590475

54 CASTLEROSE NORTHERN SOUL ( Sandwick Kirov X Castlerose Leap of Faith ) 09/08/2016 D Br. Edwards Classes 2 3   

Stafford Miss C. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

55 RANNERDALE QUEEN OF THE NORTH JW ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Rannerdale Lady Prunella ) 12/7/2016 B Br. Exh Class 18    

Stafford Miss C. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

56 CH RANNERDALE STAR O`THE NORTH JW (  Ch Au sup Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp X Ch Rannerdale Angel o`the North JW ) 02/04/2008 B Br. Exh Class 25    

Stafford Miss C. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

57 CH RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW (  Ch Au sup Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp X Ch Rannerdale Angel o`the North JW ) 21//5/2009 B Br. Exh Class 29    

Stockden Mrs J.A. Willowgarth 9, Chertsey Road, Byfleet, Surrey  KT14 7AF 01932 406898

58 CH WILLOWGARTH GENTLE BREEZE JW ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Willowgarth Winter Spice ) 10/10/2013 B Br. Exh Class 24    

Thompson Mrs V.M 6, Lon Yr Ysgol, Caerwys Flintshire   CH7 5PZ 01352720381

59 GLENCHARM SONG AT TWILIGHT ( Shelridge Flashdance X Iliad Isadored at Glencharm ) 22/07/2003 B Br. Exh NFC    

Thompson Mrs V.M 6, Lon Yr Ysgol, Caerwys Flintshire   CH7 5PZ 01352720381

60 GLENCHARM JASPER ( Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville X Glencharm Song at Twilight ) 15/11/2005 D Br. Exh NFC    

Thompson Mrs V.M 6, Lon Yr Ysgol, Caerwys Flintshire   CH7 5PZ 01352720381

61 BRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft ) 02/04/2006 B Br. Mrs M Smith NFC    

Thompson Mrs V.M 6, Lon Yr Ysgol, Caerwys Flintshire   CH7 5PZ 01352720381

62 KIEMONT MEADOW FLOWER AT GLENCHARM ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Kiemonet Nutmeg Shadow at Shellamoyed ) 04/02/2014 B Br. Mr & Mrs Bladon NFC    

Thompson Mrs V.M 6, Lon Yr Ysgol, Caerwys Flintshire   CH7 5PZ 01352720381

63 IVYDALE LOVE TOKEN AT GLENCHARM ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Ivydale Sapphire ) 04/06/2009 B Br. Mrs C Williams NFC    

Tinker Mrs D.M. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

64 HILLHENRY WINTER STORM OVER RIGGSBECK JW ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Hillhenry The Tempist ) 30/11/2014 D Br. Mrs D J Linford Class 7    

Tucker Mrs S.  26, Churchill Grove, Heckmondwike    WP16 0BW 01924 794715

65 MILESEND MARCH STORM ( Ch Milesend Night Force X Milesend Calendar Girl ) 08/05/2011 D Br. J Miles Class 7    

Tucker Mrs S.  26, Churchill Grove, Heckmondwike    WP16 0BW 01924 794715

66 SANDIACRE SET IN ICE ( Ch Milesend Night Force X Ch Francehill Ice Maiden ) 13/09/2009 D Br. Mrs S Wigglesworth Class 10    

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

67 TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE ( Benravia Black Ice X Seauro Abracadabra at Balidorn ) 01/05/2011 B Br. M. Botham Classes 23 30   

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

68 LITTLE RED-CAP DU CHEMIN DES KORRIGANS (AUS.SH.)  ( Northbay`s Who Toad U Tryfecta X Sonrise Million Dollar Baby ) 24/05/2015 B Br. Dugay & Raynaud NFC    

Walker S. Mrs Newholme" Thornton Le Moor N. Yorkshire   DL7 9JD 01609 770531

69 MARSULA SHOWGUN JW SHCM (IMP AUS) ( Sup.Ch.Aus Sunland Suntory X Marsula Sweet Adelaide ) 28/01/2015 D Br. Mrs M H Bennett Class 15    

Walker S. Mrs Newholme" Thornton Le Moor N. Yorkshire   DL7 9JD 01609 770531

70 CHANNERSWICK PENNY LANE ( Marsula Showgun JW ShCh (Imp Aus) X Channerswick Hey Dude ) 13/06/2016 B Br. D & J Schofield Classes 18 28 30  

Walker S. Mrs Newholme" Thornton Le Moor N. Yorkshire   DL7 9JD 01609 770531

71 TOORALIE`S MATILDA ( Dippersmoor Stargazer By Tooralie X Brilyn Betwitching ) 27/03/2016 B Br. Exh Class 23    

Walker S. Mrs Newholme" Thornton Le Moor N. Yorkshire   DL7 9JD 01609 770531

72 TOORALIE L`EXCEPTIONELLE ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Viennetta Tooralie (fra) ) 27/07/2009 B Br. Exh Class 25    

Woolley Mrs V A  83, Valley Prospect,  Newark Notts,   NG24 4QN O1636672566

73 PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge X Pepperhill Miss Peggartty ) 14/07/2016 D Br. Daniels and Taylor Classes 3 12 15  

Woolley Mrs V A  83, Valley Prospect,  Newark Notts,   NG24 4QN O1636672566

74 VALJON LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS ( Lirren Footlight at Auberswell X Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon ) 02/09/2004 D Br. Exh NFC